?

Log in

Previous 10

Apr. 6th, 2009

lolme.

hi. o_o

I gots a camera.

Apr. 5th, 2009

HULLO, LJ. LOL IMISSED U!

I crave money. Thus, I work a lot lately. Averaging 40 hours a week at the moment... And I'm not really satisfied. If I can work 80, I'll do it.

Note to self: Fine second job.

I need to save up enough to hopefully get back to classes in the fall. I've been slacking off when it comes to finishing off my education for long enough. I should have graduated already. Plus, I want to buy a new laptop. Hmm...

This will go a lot smoother if I can find a place that will hire me as a bartender right now.

Oh yeah... there's that whole "not allowed to drink" thing I have to deal with right now.

DAMN MY PO, AND TELL HIM I SAID IT! (No, seriously. Don't tell him I said it. x_o)

And another thing. No, you cannot have my livejournal. I guess that's addressed to everyone who has apparently asked me while I was gone by leaving messages and what not.

Layt.

Jan. 17th, 2006

For your reading pleasure HAHAHA.

Galactic> you know what's ALWAYS bothered me? cold cereal mascots
Galactic> I mean that is just some FUCKED UP SHIT
Galactic> the Trix rabbit, for example
Galactic> I dunno man... if I were him I'd be fucking KILLING some kids
Galactic> I remember a commercial where the fuckin rabbit WENT INTO A FUCKIN STORE AND BOUGHT A BOX OF TRIX WITH HIS OWN FUCKIN MONEY.
Galactic> fuckin kids came outta NOWHERE and basically fuckin mug the poor stupid bitch rabbit
Galactic> "silly rabbit Trix are for kids"
Galactic> Fuckin rabbit just sits there and looks depressed.
Galactic> FUCK NO that wouldn't fly with me
Galactic> I'd have pimp-slapped EVERY ONE OF those fuckin bitches
Galactic> and made them go get me the REST of a "complete breakfast" and eat Trix right in front of them bitches and THEN beat the shit out of them some more.
Galactic> and wtf is with the disguises? All the dumb rabbit does is hide his ears and all of a sudden he's a fuckin kid?
Galactic> I dunno about you, but if I SAW a 6 foot fuckin RABBIT with his ears tucked under a baseball cap, I wouldn't immediately think
Galactic> "Hey, there's a cool lookin human kid, let me go over and share some of my cereal with him"
Galactic> NO.
Galactic> I'd be thinking
Galactic> "that's a 6 foot fuckin RABBIT with his ears tucked under a baseball cap... what the FUCK was I just smoking?"
Galactic> another thing... wtf is up with cereal being "A part of this complete breakfast"
Galactic> last time -I- checked, cereal WAS breakfast
Galactic> they show a big ass bowl of frosted flakes next to a waffle, a pancake, toast, a banana, a fuckin grapefruit... who the FUCK eats a breakfast that big
Flaming_Duck> not me
Flaming Duck> I don't even EAT breakfast nomore
Flaming_Duck> I mean, I eat when I get up
Flaming_Duck> but the whole thought "BREAKFAST IS ONLY SERVED UNTIL SUCH AND SUCH TIME"
FLaming_Suck> bitch, you make my fucking sausage and egg sandwich when I pay you the fucking money
Flaming_Duck> don't give me that shit.
Galactic> Back to stupid cereal mascots...
Galactic> Lucky Charms.
Galactic> FUCKING LUCKY CHARMS
Galactic> Lucky can turn the fucking MOON into a marshmallow, and he can't escape a bunch of fucking 6 year olds?!?!?
Galactic> C'mon now, Lucky.
Galactic> I KNOW your bitch ass has got to have a "Blow the fucking kids up" spell SOMEWHERE
Galactic> or make "kid marshamllows" and EAT those bitches.
Galactic> "They're after me Lucky Charms!"
Galactic> ....
Galactic> KILL THEM, BITCH!
Galactic> I dunno why I went off on this rant here
Galactic> it's just always bothered me."

Jan. 9th, 2006

(no subject)

I bought some brown flipflops today. Then I saw Memoirs of a Geisha-- great movie.

I fucking love all the shit I bought yesterday. Orange <3!

Jan. 8th, 2006

Lots of pictures.

I went to the mall today and finally bought a bunch of things I've been wanting for a while.

1) A volcom jacket.
2) An orange beanie.
3) Sunglasses. (TWO PAIR NGA.)





Last night at work I was taking pictures too.

Christy.
I had to get all my pictures on the fly.
PPPTTT! FUCK!

Empty ass restaurant.

(no subject)

Work sucked. I walked out with like 39 bucks. Though coming in three hours late because I didn't feel well probably had a lot to do with it.

Christy brought that fool to work today too. That ruined my mood. Ugh, there's ALWAYS something that you just hate at your job, it seems. No matter what.

Jan. 6th, 2006

EAT THE FOOD.

So if I told you I was the Prince of England, would you believe me?



Shaun Alexander, MVP.

If you havin' girl problems I feel bad for you, son. I got 99 problems and a BITCH ain't one.


Feast, dogs. Feast.

(no subject)

A dirty little secret got out today. n_n

Jan. 3rd, 2006

(no subject)

Amanda finally got fired. This is the news of the year. Christy has taken over as my complimentary 10 p.m. to 6 a.m. graveyard server, and things are looking up. We get along very well, and I think I'm going to start liking my job a lot more now.

Redskins are in the playoffs!

Virginia Tech won the Gator Bowl!

WOOOOOT!

Jan. 1st, 2006

(no subject)

Happy New Year, everyone. I was watching the clock at work as it turned 12:00 AM.

I'm fucking tired as hell.

Previous 10